Florida Quit Claim Deed Form-7-16-20L.pdf . Divorce, family, matrimonial, trial and appeals lawyer in Long Island, New York. are specifically limited and circumscribed by the CLR 3020(d) 1,2 and 3. FindLaw Codes may not reflect the most recent version of the law in your jurisdiction. It is as if the claim had not been returned (id.). CPLR 3020 (d) provides in pertinent part: (d) By whom verification made. The verification of a pleading shall be made by the affidavit of the party, or, if two or more parties united in interest are pleading together, by at least one of them who is acquainted with the facts, except: 1. if the party is a domestic corporation, the verification shall be made by an officer thereof and shall be deemed a verification by the party; 2. if the party is the state, a governmental subdivision, board, commission, or agency, or a public officer in behalf of any of them, the verification may be made by any person acquainted with the facts; and. agent or the attorney, the verification may be made by such agent or 8z_zuktmjV?[a]f}zXWtIo?_u)7Mz3u]*-{J/WwjCx~mo}Ka~{~01{B][II[(oDGUo_^wu}_D~K ~z~t7vDH{Z{/woPoY(n}k4[_fk_{j}_}/?uw>nU}'~w\}d{[}v]=-wKZ_z^^zjk &In "m 0&~oPm0T`VmvzoZ s0\5 i0Img rN:1Lt8g ;\+j""t 3 ba6C0Dai["!MojCm$o[Kon"()7_b `"z`t""HDh'AgOm.""!$DZeh1!!ET5iDDAC!GDDGE0`dNwv]}ut_!!'X a;OMB$;b=Sh4O46%