Suleiman regarding the same issue, but asked it to revisit the issue because MCL 333.20175(8) provided a statutory privilege protecting credentialing files from use at trial. Dr. Sabit was further advised that SIM might request his personal appearance before the medical executive committee to discuss the matter if his written response was deemed insufficient. Damages Chart, #15 Civil Action Cover Sheet, #16 Proposed Summonses) (DeNinno, Andrew) (Entered: 06/08/2022), U.S. District Courts | Other | Instead, the privilege established by MCL 333.21515 extends to "records, data and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article ." The article referenced in this provision is Article 17, which governs a wide variety of health facilities or agencies, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities. 2:18-CV-14094 | 2018-12-31, U.S. District Courts | Contract | Jiab Suleiman specializes in diagnosis and treatment of