Per Curiam. By continuing to use this website, you agree to UniCourts General Disclaimer, Terms of Service, , 475 Mich. 663, 680-681, 719 N.W.2d 1 (2006), citing MCL 333.21515 and MCL 333.20175(8). Although Dr. Beaghler's letter was not automatically inadmissible on this basis, see Dye , 230 Mich.App. III. Jiab Suleiman, DO, MS, is a board-certified orthopedic surgeon offering his expertise to patients in Canton and Dearborn, Michigan, at Premier Orthopedics. 566, 571, 918 N.W.2d 545 (2018). The general provisions of Article 17 include 20175(8), which states: MCL 333.21515 similarly provides, "The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena." Dr. Jiab Suleiman, DO is an orthopedic surgery specialist in Dearborn, MI and has over 25 years of experience in the medical field.