Box 6043 DeLand, FL 32721-6043 75-220; s. 12, ch. AFFIDAVIT UNDER SECTION 735.303, FLORIDA STATUTES, TO OBTAIN BANK PROPERTY OF DECEASED ACCOUNT HOLDER: (Name of decedent) State of County of Before the undersigned authority personally appeared (name of affiant) , of (residential address of affiant) , who has been sworn and says the following statements are true: Upon petition and notice, the custodian of any will may be compelled to produce and deposit the will. Section 319.28(1)(b), Florida Statutes, states: When the application for a Certificate of Title is made by an heir of a previous owner who died intestate, it shall not be necessary to accompany the application with an order of a probate court if the applicant files with the department an affidavit Except as provided in s. 732.2155(4), any transfer of property by the decedent to the extent the transfer is irrevocable before the effective date of this subsection or after that date but before the date of the decedents marriage to the surviving spouse.